Definify.com
Definition 2025
անելիք
անելիք
Armenian
Alternative forms
- ընելիք (ənelikʿ) (Western Armenian)
Noun
անելիք • (anelikʿ)
Declension
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
singular | plural | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
nominative | անելիք (anelikʿ) | անելիքներ (anelikʿner) | ||
dative | անելիքի (anelikʿi) | անելիքների (anelikʿneri) | ||
ablative | անելիքից (anelikʿicʿ) | անելիքներից (anelikʿnericʿ) | ||
instrumental | անելիքով (anelikʿov) | անելիքներով (anelikʿnerov) | ||
locative | անելիքում (anelikʿum) | անելիքներում (anelikʿnerum) | ||
definite forms | ||||
nominative | անելիքը/անելիքն (anelikʿə/anelikʿn) | անելիքները/անելիքներն (anelikʿnerə/anelikʿnern) | ||
dative | անելիքին (anelikʿin) | անելիքներին (anelikʿnerin) | ||
1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
nominative | անելիքս (anelikʿs) | անելիքներս (anelikʿners) | ||
dative | անելիքիս (anelikʿis) | անելիքներիս (anelikʿneris) | ||
ablative | անելիքիցս (anelikʿicʿs) | անելիքներիցս (anelikʿnericʿs) | ||
instrumental | անելիքովս (anelikʿovs) | անելիքներովս (anelikʿnerovs) | ||
locative | անելիքումս (anelikʿums) | անելիքներումս (anelikʿnerums) | ||
2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
nominative | անելիքդ (anelikʿd) | անելիքներդ (anelikʿnerd) | ||
dative | անելիքիդ (anelikʿid) | անելիքներիդ (anelikʿnerid) | ||
ablative | անելիքիցդ (anelikʿicʿd) | անելիքներիցդ (anelikʿnericʿd) | ||
instrumental | անելիքովդ (anelikʿovd) | անելիքներովդ (anelikʿnerovd) | ||
locative | անելիքումդ (anelikʿumd) | անելիքներումդ (anelikʿnerumd) |
Verb
անելիք • (anelikʿ)
- future converb II of անել (anel)
Declension
nominalized, i-type (Eastern Armenian)
singular | plural | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
nominative | անելիք (anelikʿ) | անելիքներ (anelikʿner) | ||
dative | անելիքի (anelikʿi) | անելիքների (anelikʿneri) | ||
ablative | անելիքից (anelikʿicʿ) | անելիքներից (anelikʿnericʿ) | ||
instrumental | անելիքով (anelikʿov) | անելիքներով (anelikʿnerov) | ||
locative | անելիքում (anelikʿum) | անելիքներում (anelikʿnerum) | ||
definite forms | ||||
nominative | անելիքը/անելիքն (anelikʿə/anelikʿn) | անելիքները/անելիքներն (anelikʿnerə/anelikʿnern) | ||
dative | անելիքին (anelikʿin) | անելիքներին (anelikʿnerin) | ||
1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
nominative | անելիքս (anelikʿs) | անելիքներս (anelikʿners) | ||
dative | անելիքիս (anelikʿis) | անելիքներիս (anelikʿneris) | ||
ablative | անելիքիցս (anelikʿicʿs) | անելիքներիցս (anelikʿnericʿs) | ||
instrumental | անելիքովս (anelikʿovs) | անելիքներովս (anelikʿnerovs) | ||
locative | անելիքումս (anelikʿums) | անելիքներումս (anelikʿnerums) | ||
2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
nominative | անելիքդ (anelikʿd) | անելիքներդ (anelikʿnerd) | ||
dative | անելիքիդ (anelikʿid) | անելիքներիդ (anelikʿnerid) | ||
ablative | անելիքիցդ (anelikʿicʿd) | անելիքներիցդ (anelikʿnericʿd) | ||
instrumental | անելիքովդ (anelikʿovd) | անելիքներովդ (anelikʿnerovd) | ||
locative | անելիքումդ (anelikʿumd) | անելիքներումդ (anelikʿnerumd) |