Definify.com
Definition 2025
մսեղեն
մսեղեն
Armenian
Alternative forms
- մսեղէն (msełēn) (traditional orthography spelling)
Adjective
մսեղեն • (msełen) (superlative ամենամսեղեն)
- made of meat, made of flesh
Declension
nominalized, i-type (Eastern Armenian)
singular | plural | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
nominative | մսեղեն (msełen) | մսեղեններ (msełenner) | ||
dative | մսեղենի (msełeni) | մսեղենների (msełenneri) | ||
ablative | մսեղենից (msełenicʿ) | մսեղեններից (msełennericʿ) | ||
instrumental | մսեղենով (msełenov) | մսեղեններով (msełennerov) | ||
locative | մսեղենում (msełenum) | մսեղեններում (msełennerum) | ||
definite forms | ||||
nominative | մսեղենը/մսեղենն (msełenə/msełenn) | մսեղենները/մսեղեններն (msełennerə/msełennern) | ||
dative | մսեղենին (msełenin) | մսեղեններին (msełennerin) | ||
1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
nominative | մսեղենս (msełens) | մսեղեններս (msełenners) | ||
dative | մսեղենիս (msełenis) | մսեղեններիս (msełenneris) | ||
ablative | մսեղենիցս (msełenicʿs) | մսեղեններիցս (msełennericʿs) | ||
instrumental | մսեղենովս (msełenovs) | մսեղեններովս (msełennerovs) | ||
locative | մսեղենումս (msełenums) | մսեղեններումս (msełennerums) | ||
2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
nominative | մսեղենդ (msełend) | մսեղեններդ (msełennerd) | ||
dative | մսեղենիդ (msełenid) | մսեղեններիդ (msełennerid) | ||
ablative | մսեղենիցդ (msełenicʿd) | մսեղեններիցդ (msełennericʿd) | ||
instrumental | մսեղենովդ (msełenovd) | մսեղեններովդ (msełennerovd) | ||
locative | մսեղենումդ (msełenumd) | մսեղեններումդ (msełennerumd) |
Noun
մսեղեն • (msełen)
- (collective noun) meals of meat
Declension
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
singular (singulare tantum) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
nominative | մսեղեն (msełen) | |||
dative | մսեղենի (msełeni) | |||
ablative | մսեղենից (msełenicʿ) | |||
instrumental | մսեղենով (msełenov) | |||
locative | մսեղենում (msełenum) | |||
definite forms | ||||
nominative | մսեղենը/մսեղենն (msełenə/msełenn) | |||
dative | մսեղենին (msełenin) | |||
1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
nominative | մսեղենս (msełens) | |||
dative | մսեղենիս (msełenis) | |||
ablative | մսեղենիցս (msełenicʿs) | |||
instrumental | մսեղենովս (msełenovs) | |||
locative | մսեղենումս (msełenums) | |||
2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
nominative | մսեղենդ (msełend) | |||
dative | մսեղենիդ (msełenid) | |||
ablative | մսեղենիցդ (msełenicʿd) | |||
instrumental | մսեղենովդ (msełenovd) | |||
locative | մսեղենումդ (msełenumd) |