Definify.com
Definition 2025
فسا
فسا
Arabic
Verb
فَسَا • (fasā) I, non-past يَفْسُو (yafsū)
- to fart quietly
Conjugation
Conjugation of
فَسَا
(form-I final-weak, verbal nouns فَسْو or فُسَاء) verbal nouns الْمَصَادِر |
فَسْو or فُسَاء
fasw or fusāʾ |
|||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
active participle اِسْم الْفَاعِل |
fāsin |
|||||||||||
passive participle اِسْم الْمَفْعُول |
مَفْسُوّ
mafsuww |
|||||||||||
active voice الْفِعْل الْمَعْلُوم | ||||||||||||
singular الْمُفْرَد |
dual الْمُثَنَّى |
plural الْجَمْع |
||||||||||
1st person الْمُتَكَلِّم |
2nd person الْمُخَاطَب |
3rd person الْغَائِب |
2nd person الْمُخَاطَب |
3rd person الْغَائِب |
1st person الْمُتَكَلِّم |
2nd person الْمُخَاطَب |
3rd person الْغَائِب |
|||||
past (perfect) indicative الْمَاضِي |
m | فَسَوْتُ
fasawtu |
فَسَوْتَ
fasawta |
فَسَا
fasā |
فَسَوْتُمَا
fasawtumā |
فَسَوَا
fasawā |
فَسَوْنَا
fasawnā |
فَسَوْتُمْ
fasawtum |
فَسَوْا
fasaw |
|||
f | فَسَوْتِ
fasawti |
فَسَتْ
fasat |
فَسَتَا
fasatā |
فَسَوْتُنَّ
fasawtunna |
فَسَوْنَ
fasawna |
|||||||
non-past (imperfect) indicative الْمُضَارِع |
m | أَفْسُو
ʾafsū |
تَفْسُو
tafsū |
يَفْسُو
yafsū |
تَفْسُوَانِ
tafsuwāni |
يَفْسُوَانِ
yafsuwāni |
nafsū |
تَفْسُونَ
tafsūna |
يَفْسُونَ
yafsūna |
|||
f | تَفْسِينَ
tafsīna |
تَفْسُو
tafsū |
تَفْسُوَانِ
tafsuwāni |
تَفْسُونَ
tafsūna |
يَفْسُونَ
yafsūna |
|||||||
subjunctive الْمُضَارِع الْمَنْصُوب |
m | أَفْسُوَ
ʾafsuwa |
تَفْسُوَ
tafsuwa |
يَفْسُوَ
yafsuwa |
تَفْسُوَا
tafsuwā |
يَفْسُوَا
yafsuwā |
nafsuwa |
تَفْسُوا
tafsū |
يَفْسُوا
yafsū |
|||
f | تَفْسِي
tafsī |
تَفْسُوَ
tafsuwa |
تَفْسُوَا
tafsuwā |
تَفْسُونَ
tafsūna |
يَفْسُونَ
yafsūna |
|||||||
jussive الْمُضَارِع الْمَجْزُوم |
m | أَفْسُ
ʾafsu |
تَفْسُ
tafsu |
يَفْسُ
yafsu |
تَفْسُوَا
tafsuwā |
يَفْسُوَا
yafsuwā |
nafsu |
تَفْسُوا
tafsū |
يَفْسُوا
yafsū |
|||
f | تَفْسِي
tafsī |
تَفْسُ
tafsu |
تَفْسُوَا
tafsuwā |
تَفْسُونَ
tafsūna |
يَفْسُونَ
yafsūna |
|||||||
imperative الْأَمْر |
m | اُفْسُ
ufsu |
اُفْسُوَا
ufsuwā |
اُفْسُوا
ufsū |
||||||||
f | اُفْسِي
ufsī |
ufsūna |
||||||||||
passive voice الْفِعْل الْمَجْهُول | ||||||||||||
singular الْمُفْرَد |
dual الْمُثَنَّى |
plural الْجَمْع |
||||||||||
1st person الْمُتَكَلِّم |
2nd person الْمُخَاطَب |
3rd person الْغَائِب |
2nd person الْمُخَاطَب |
3rd person الْغَائِب |
1st person الْمُتَكَلِّم |
2nd person الْمُخَاطَب |
3rd person الْغَائِب |
|||||
past (perfect) indicative الْمَاضِي |
m | فُسِيتُ
fusītu |
فُسِيتَ
fusīta |
فُسِيَ
fusiya |
فُسِيتُمَا
fusītumā |
فُسِيَا
fusiyā |
فُسِينَا
fusīnā |
فُسِيتُمْ
fusītum |
فُسُوا
fusū |
|||
f | فُسِيتِ
fusīti |
فُسِيَتْ
fusiyat |
فُسِيَتَا
fusiyatā |
فُسِيتُنَّ
fusītunna |
فُسِينَ
fusīna |
|||||||
non-past (imperfect) indicative الْمُضَارِع |
m | أُفْسَى
ʾufsā |
تُفْسَى
tufsā |
يُفْسَى
yufsā |
تُفْسَيَانِ
tufsayāni |
يُفْسَيَانِ
yufsayāni |
نُفْسَى
nufsā |
تُفْسَوْنَ
tufsawna |
يُفْسَوْنَ
yufsawna |
|||
f | تُفْسَيْنَ
tufsayna |
تُفْسَى
tufsā |
تُفْسَيَانِ
tufsayāni |
تُفْسَيْنَ
tufsayna |
يُفْسَيْنَ
yufsayna |
|||||||
subjunctive الْمُضَارِع الْمَنْصُوب |
m | أُفْسَى
ʾufsā |
تُفْسَى
tufsā |
يُفْسَى
yufsā |
تُفْسَيَا
tufsayā |
يُفْسَيَا
yufsayā |
نُفْسَى
nufsā |
تُفْسَوْا
tufsaw |
يُفْسَوْا
yufsaw |
|||
f | تُفْسَيْ
tufsay |
تُفْسَى
tufsā |
تُفْسَيَا
tufsayā |
تُفْسَيْنَ
tufsayna |
يُفْسَيْنَ
yufsayna |
|||||||
jussive الْمُضَارِع الْمَجْزُوم |
m | أُفْسَ
ʾufsa |
تُفْسَ
tufsa |
يُفْسَ
yufsa |
تُفْسَيَا
tufsayā |
يُفْسَيَا
yufsayā |
nufsa |
تُفْسَوْا
tufsaw |
يُفْسَوْا
yufsaw |
|||
f | تُفْسَيْ
tufsay |
تُفْسَ
tufsa |
تُفْسَيَا
tufsayā |
تُفْسَيْنَ
tufsayna |
يُفْسَيْنَ
yufsayna |