Definify.com
Definition 2025
تايلاندي
تايلاندي
Arabic
Adjective
تَايْلَانْدِيّ • (taylandiyy) m, fem تَايْلَانْدِيَّة (taylandiyya), masc pl تَايْلَانْدِيُّون (taylandiyyūn), fem pl تَايْلَانْدِيَّات (taylandiyyāt)
Declension
Declension of adjective تَايْلَانْدِيّ (taylandiyy)
Singular | Masculine | Feminine | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
basic singular triptote | singular triptote in ـَة (-a) | |||
Indefinite | Definite | Indefinite | Definite | |
Informal | تَايْلَانْدِي taylandī |
التَّايْلَانْدِي at-taylandī |
تَايْلَانْدِيَّة taylandiyya |
التَّايْلَانْدِيَّة at-taylandiyya |
Nominative | تَايْلَانْدِيٌّ taylandiyyun |
التَّايْلَانْدِيُّ at-taylandiyyu |
تَايْلَانْدِيَّةٌ taylandiyyatun |
التَّايْلَانْدِيَّةُ at-taylandiyyatu |
Accusative | تَايْلَانْدِيًّا taylandiyyan |
التَّايْلَانْدِيَّ at-taylandiyya |
تَايْلَانْدِيَّةً taylandiyyatan |
التَّايْلَانْدِيَّةَ at-taylandiyyata |
Genitive | تَايْلَانْدِيٍّ taylandiyyin |
التَّايْلَانْدِيِّ at-taylandiyyi |
تَايْلَانْدِيَّةٍ taylandiyyatin |
التَّايْلَانْدِيَّةِ at-taylandiyyati |
Dual | Masculine | Feminine | ||
Indefinite | Definite | Indefinite | Definite | |
Informal | تَايْلَانْدِيَّيْن taylandiyyayn |
التَّايْلَانْدِيَّيْن at-taylandiyyayn |
تَايْلَانْدِيَّتَيْن taylandiyyatayn |
التَّايْلَانْدِيَّتَيْن at-taylandiyyatayn |
Nominative | تَايْلَانْدِيَّانِ taylandiyyāni |
التَّايْلَانْدِيَّانِ at-taylandiyyāni |
تَايْلَانْدِيَّتَانِ taylandiyyatāni |
التَّايْلَانْدِيَّتَانِ at-taylandiyyatāni |
Accusative | تَايْلَانْدِيَّيْنِ taylandiyyayni |
التَّايْلَانْدِيَّيْنِ at-taylandiyyayni |
تَايْلَانْدِيَّتَيْنِ taylandiyyatayni |
التَّايْلَانْدِيَّتَيْنِ at-taylandiyyatayni |
Genitive | تَايْلَانْدِيَّيْنِ taylandiyyayni |
التَّايْلَانْدِيَّيْنِ at-taylandiyyayni |
تَايْلَانْدِيَّتَيْنِ taylandiyyatayni |
التَّايْلَانْدِيَّتَيْنِ at-taylandiyyatayni |
Plural | Masculine | Feminine | ||
sound masculine plural | sound feminine plural | |||
Indefinite | Definite | Indefinite | Definite | |
Informal | تَايْلَانْدِيِّين taylandiyyīn |
التَّايْلَانْدِيِّين at-taylandiyyīn |
تَايْلَانْدِيَّات taylandiyyāt |
التَّايْلَانْدِيَّات at-taylandiyyāt |
Nominative | تَايْلَانْدِيُّونَ taylandiyyūna |
التَّايْلَانْدِيُّونَ at-taylandiyyūna |
تَايْلَانْدِيَّاتٌ taylandiyyātun |
التَّايْلَانْدِيَّاتُ at-taylandiyyātu |
Accusative | تَايْلَانْدِيِّينَ taylandiyyīna |
التَّايْلَانْدِيِّينَ at-taylandiyyīna |
تَايْلَانْدِيَّاتٍ taylandiyyātin |
التَّايْلَانْدِيَّاتِ at-taylandiyyāti |
Genitive | تَايْلَانْدِيِّينَ taylandiyyīna |
التَّايْلَانْدِيِّينَ at-taylandiyyīna |
تَايْلَانْدِيَّاتٍ taylandiyyātin |
التَّايْلَانْدِيَّاتِ at-taylandiyyāti |
Noun
تَايْلَانْدِيّ • (taylandiyy) m
- Thai language
Declension
Declension of noun تَايْلَانْدِيّ (taylandiyy)
Singular | basic singular triptote | ||
---|---|---|---|
Indefinite | Definite | Construct | |
Informal | تَايْلَانْدِي taylandī |
التَّايْلَانْدِي at-taylandī |
تَايْلَانْدِي taylandī |
Nominative | تَايْلَانْدِيٌّ taylandiyyun |
التَّايْلَانْدِيُّ at-taylandiyyu |
تَايْلَانْدِيُّ taylandiyyu |
Accusative | تَايْلَانْدِيًّا taylandiyyan |
التَّايْلَانْدِيَّ at-taylandiyya |
تَايْلَانْدِيَّ taylandiyya |
Genitive | تَايْلَانْدِيٍّ taylandiyyin |
التَّايْلَانْدِيِّ at-taylandiyyi |
تَايْلَانْدِيِّ taylandiyyi |
Noun
تَايْلَانْدِيّ • (taylandiyy) m, pl تَايْلَانْدِيُّون (taylandiyyūn), fem تَايْلَانْدِيَّة (taylandiyya)
- Thai man
Declension
Declension of noun تَايْلَانْدِيّ (taylandiyy)
Singular | Masculine | Feminine | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
basic singular triptote | singular triptote in ـَة (-a) | |||||
Indefinite | Definite | Construct | Indefinite | Definite | Construct | |
Informal | تَايْلَانْدِي taylandī |
التَّايْلَانْدِي at-taylandī |
تَايْلَانْدِي taylandī |
تَايْلَانْدِيَّة taylandiyya |
التَّايْلَانْدِيَّة at-taylandiyya |
تَايْلَانْدِيَّة taylandiyyat |
Nominative | تَايْلَانْدِيٌّ taylandiyyun |
التَّايْلَانْدِيُّ at-taylandiyyu |
تَايْلَانْدِيُّ taylandiyyu |
تَايْلَانْدِيَّةٌ taylandiyyatun |
التَّايْلَانْدِيَّةُ at-taylandiyyatu |
تَايْلَانْدِيَّةُ taylandiyyatu |
Accusative | تَايْلَانْدِيًّا taylandiyyan |
التَّايْلَانْدِيَّ at-taylandiyya |
تَايْلَانْدِيَّ taylandiyya |
تَايْلَانْدِيَّةً taylandiyyatan |
التَّايْلَانْدِيَّةَ at-taylandiyyata |
تَايْلَانْدِيَّةَ taylandiyyata |
Genitive | تَايْلَانْدِيٍّ taylandiyyin |
التَّايْلَانْدِيِّ at-taylandiyyi |
تَايْلَانْدِيِّ taylandiyyi |
تَايْلَانْدِيَّةٍ taylandiyyatin |
التَّايْلَانْدِيَّةِ at-taylandiyyati |
تَايْلَانْدِيَّةِ taylandiyyati |
Dual | Masculine | Feminine | ||||
Indefinite | Definite | Construct | Indefinite | Definite | Construct | |
Informal | تَايْلَانْدِيَّيْن taylandiyyayn |
التَّايْلَانْدِيَّيْن at-taylandiyyayn |
تَايْلَانْدِيَّيْ taylandiyyay |
تَايْلَانْدِيَّتَيْن taylandiyyatayn |
التَّايْلَانْدِيَّتَيْن at-taylandiyyatayn |
تَايْلَانْدِيَّتَيْ taylandiyyatay |
Nominative | تَايْلَانْدِيَّانِ taylandiyyāni |
التَّايْلَانْدِيَّانِ at-taylandiyyāni |
تَايْلَانْدِيَّا taylandiyyā |
تَايْلَانْدِيَّتَانِ taylandiyyatāni |
التَّايْلَانْدِيَّتَانِ at-taylandiyyatāni |
تَايْلَانْدِيَّتَا taylandiyyatā |
Accusative | تَايْلَانْدِيَّيْنِ taylandiyyayni |
التَّايْلَانْدِيَّيْنِ at-taylandiyyayni |
تَايْلَانْدِيَّيْ taylandiyyay |
تَايْلَانْدِيَّتَيْنِ taylandiyyatayni |
التَّايْلَانْدِيَّتَيْنِ at-taylandiyyatayni |
تَايْلَانْدِيَّتَيْ taylandiyyatay |
Genitive | تَايْلَانْدِيَّيْنِ taylandiyyayni |
التَّايْلَانْدِيَّيْنِ at-taylandiyyayni |
تَايْلَانْدِيَّيْ taylandiyyay |
تَايْلَانْدِيَّتَيْنِ taylandiyyatayni |
التَّايْلَانْدِيَّتَيْنِ at-taylandiyyatayni |
تَايْلَانْدِيَّتَيْ taylandiyyatay |
Plural | Masculine | Feminine | ||||
sound masculine plural | sound feminine plural | |||||
Indefinite | Definite | Construct | Indefinite | Definite | Construct | |
Informal | تَايْلَانْدِيِّين taylandiyyīn |
التَّايْلَانْدِيِّين at-taylandiyyīn |
تَايْلَانْدِيِّي taylandiyyī |
تَايْلَانْدِيَّات taylandiyyāt |
التَّايْلَانْدِيَّات at-taylandiyyāt |
تَايْلَانْدِيَّات taylandiyyāt |
Nominative | تَايْلَانْدِيُّونَ taylandiyyūna |
التَّايْلَانْدِيُّونَ at-taylandiyyūna |
تَايْلَانْدِيُّو taylandiyyū |
تَايْلَانْدِيَّاتٌ taylandiyyātun |
التَّايْلَانْدِيَّاتُ at-taylandiyyātu |
تَايْلَانْدِيَّاتُ taylandiyyātu |
Accusative | تَايْلَانْدِيِّينَ taylandiyyīna |
التَّايْلَانْدِيِّينَ at-taylandiyyīna |
تَايْلَانْدِيِّي taylandiyyī |
تَايْلَانْدِيَّاتٍ taylandiyyātin |
التَّايْلَانْدِيَّاتِ at-taylandiyyāti |
تَايْلَانْدِيَّاتِ taylandiyyāti |
Genitive | تَايْلَانْدِيِّينَ taylandiyyīna |
التَّايْلَانْدِيِّينَ at-taylandiyyīna |
تَايْلَانْدِيِّي taylandiyyī |
تَايْلَانْدِيَّاتٍ taylandiyyātin |
التَّايْلَانْدِيَّاتِ at-taylandiyyāti |
تَايْلَانْدِيَّاتِ taylandiyyāti |