Definify.com
Definition 2025
namamljivati
namamljivati
Serbo-Croatian
Verb
namamljívati impf (Cyrillic spelling намамљи́вати)
Conjugation
Conjugation of namamljivati
Infinitive: namamljivati | Present verbal adverb: namàmljujūći | Past verbal adverb: — | Verbal noun: namamljívānje | ||||
Number | Singular | Plural | |||||
Person | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | |
Verbal forms | ja | ti | on / ona / ono | mi | vi | oni / one / ona | |
Present | namamljujem | namamljuješ | namamljuje | namamljujemo | namamljujete | namamljuju | |
Future | Future I | namamljivat ću2 namamljivaću |
namamljivat ćeš2 namamljivaćeš |
namamljivat će2 namamljivaće |
namamljivat ćemo2 namamljivaćemo |
namamljivat ćete2 namamljivaćete |
namamljivat će2 namamljivaće |
Future II | budem namamljivao1 | budeš namamljivao1 | bude namamljivao1 | budemo namamljivali1 | budete namamljivali1 | budu namamljivali1 | |
Past | Perfect | namamljivao sam1 | namamljivao si1 | namamljivao je1 | namamljivali smo1 | namamljivali ste1 | namamljivali su1 |
Pluperfect | bio sam namamljivao1 | bio si namamljivao1 | bio je namamljivao1 | bili smo namamljivali1 | bili ste namamljivali1 | bili su namamljivali1 | |
Imperfect | namamljivah | namamljivaše | namamljivaše | namamljivasmo | namamljivaste | namamljivahu | |
Conditional I | namamljivao bih1 | namamljivao bi1 | namamljivao bi1 | namamljivali bismo1 | namamljivali biste1 | namamljivali bi1 | |
Conditional II | bio bih namamljivao1 | bio bi namamljivao1 | bio bi namamljivao1 | bili bismo namamljivali1 | bili biste namamljivali1 | bili bi namamljivali1 | |
Imperative | — | namamljuj | — | namamljujmo | namamljujte | — | |
Active past participle | namamljivao m / namamljivala f / namamljivalo n | namamljivali m / namamljivale f / namamljivala n | |||||
Passive past participle | namamljivan m / namamljivana f / namamljivano n | namamljivani m / namamljivane f / namamljivana n | |||||
1 For the masculine; agent of feminine or neuter gender would use the feminine and neuter gender forms of the active past participle and the auxiliary verb, respectively. 2 Standard Croatian spelling: others omit the infinitive suffix completely and bind the clitic. |
Related terms
- namámiti pf